2016-2017 Computer Science Degree Recipients

Doctor of Philosophy - Computer Science
December 2016

Doctor of Philosophy - Computer Science

Master of Philosophy - Computer Science

Master Of Science - Computer Science

Bachelor of Science - Computer Science

Bachelor of Arts - Computer Science

Bachelor of Science - Computer Science and Mathematics

Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Bachelor of Arts - Computer Science and Psychology

Bachelor of Arts - Computing and the Arts

Computer Science Prizes


Doctor of Philosophy - Computer Science
December 2016

David Costanzo
Ronghui Gu
Debayan Gupta
Yitzchak Lockerman
Aaron Segal

back to top
Doctor of Philosophy

Patrick Paczkowski

back to top
Master of Philosophy - Computer Science

Joshua Lockerman
Mark Santolucito

back to top
Master of Science - Computer Science

Ran Bai
Zhendong Cao
Keyang Dong
Peng Dou
Fan Gao
He Gao
Chen Gu
Jiaqi Gu
Peizhen Guo
Xiaofo Jiang
Yanbijia Jin
Ruiming Kou
Xun Lao
Mengqi Liu
Qian Qiao
Chen Shao
Qin Sheng
Yuan Shi
Sarah Strohkorb
Qilin Sun
Zijun Tang
Xi Wang
Xinyi Wang
Yizhou Wang
Songzi Wen
Shiying Xu
Meiqi Yang
Xin Zhang
Yinfeng Zhang

back to top
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science

Henok Addis
Rheno Amaro Formiga Neto
Hari Anbarasu
William Cai (with Distinction)
Greg Cameron (with Distinction)
Qingyang Chen
Wendy Chen (with Distiinction)
John Chirikjian (with Distinction)
Christopher Chute (with Distinction)
Jeffrey Ding
William Dower
Sophia Eller (with Distinction)
Arthur Erlendsson
Shane Fenske
Juliette Grantham
Sachith Gullapalli
Sahil Gupta (with Distinction)
Dejan Gvozdenac
David Hatch
David Hergenroeder
Jay Hou
Aileen Huang
Daniel Leibovic
Samuel Levatich (with Distinction)
Zhuohan Li (with Distinction)
Adisa Malik
David McPeek
Cezar Mocan
Payal Modi
Rebecca Nickerson (with Distinction)
Jessica Pancer
Minh Tri Pham (with Distinction)
Rachel Prince (with Distinction)
Charlie Proctor (with Distinction)
Shreyas Ravishankar (with Distinction)
Micah Rosales (with Distinction)
Soham Sankaran (with Distinction)
Jack Siegel
Aditya Sinha (with Distinction)
William Sun
Lincoln Swaine-Moore
Benjamin Tong (with Distinction)
Alexander Tymchenko
Alicia Vargas-Morawetz
Spencer Villars
Aubrey Wahl
Christopher Wan (with Distinction)
Jesse Wang (with Distinction)
Lining Wang (with Distinction)
Jiyang Xie (with Distinction)
Derek Yu
Sylvan Zheng (with Distinction)
Jefferson Zou (with Distinction)

back to top
Bachelor of Arts - Computer Science

Zachary Blickensderfer
Phil Esterman
Acshi Haggenmiller (with Distinction)
David Kurkovskiy (with Distinction)
Derek Lo
Aparna Nathan (with Distinction)
Ikenna Nzewi
Serban Stan
Sean Sullivan
Justin Wang (with Distinction)

back to top
Bachelor of Science - Computer Science and Mathematics

Matthew Brady
Brahm Gardner (with Distinction)
Aditya Gudibanda
Jeffrey Lai
Henry Li (with Distinction)
Kay Meelu (with distinction)
Krishnan Srinivasan
Haohang Xu (with Distinction)

back to top
Bachelor of Science - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Sumedh Guha
Michael Hoot (with Distinction)
Colleen McCormack (with Distinction)
Stanislaw Swidwinski (with Distinction)
Cameron Yick (with Distinction)
Adam Zucker

back to top
Bachelor of Arts - Computer Science and Psychology

Annie Cook

back to top
Bachelor of Arts - Computing and the Arts

Benjamin Lerude (with Distinction)
Christie Ramsaran (with Distinction)
Samantha Roller
Asher Young

back to top
Computer Science Prize

Awarded to graduating seniors majoring in Computer Science who, in the judgment of the Computer Science faculty, rank highest in scholarship and research.

Computer Science Prize: Christopher Chute

Department of Computer Science Prize: Aditya Sinha

Henry Prentiss Becton Prize: Stanislaw Swidwinski

back to top